UNKNOWN ASIA Art Exchange Osaka2019

AWARD LIST at 2019


  • UNKNOWN ASIA Art Exchange Osaka 2019
    Grand prix received 'Mirim Chu (Korea)'!

  • Mirim Chu
  • UNKNOWN ASIA 2019 GrandPrix

    Mirim Chu [Korea]

  • 東口 霧葉
  • YASUNORI TAMAKI Prize
  • Kiriha Higashiguchi [Japan]
  • Lamunlamai. Craftstudio
  • NOBORU TSUBAKI Prize
  • Lamunlamai. Craftstudio [Thailand]
  • 村田 奈生子
  • RYOICHI MATSUO Prize
  • Naoko Murata [Japan]
  • Mirim Chu
  • SOTA IDE Prize
  • Mirim Chu [Korea]
  • 白川 千佳
  • TAKETO OGUCHI Prize
  • Chika Shirakawa [Japan]
  • SUTTICHART SARAPAIWANICH
  • ZINOO PARK Prize
  • SUTTICHART
    SARAPAIWANICH [Thailand]
  • Nathanael Moss
  • RYO TAKAHASHI Prize
  • Nathanael Moss [Indonesia]
  • Mirim Chu
  • WOOCHI JEON Prize
  • Mirim Chu [Korea]
  • 竹内 みか
  • SHUJI NAGAI Prize
  • Mika Takeuchi [Japan]
  • 藤井 桜子
  • HIRO SUGIYAMA Prize
  • Sakurako Fujii [Japan]
  • 石原次郎
  • YOSHIHIRO TANIGUCHI Prize
  • Jiro Ishihara [Japan]
  • 小谷 くるみ
  • KENJI TOKUMITSU Prize
  • Kurumi Kotani [Japan]
  • Lee Eunsae
  • HIROSHI NAGAI Prize
  • Lee Eunsae [Korea]
  • Cempaka Surakusumah
  • IGNATIUS HERMAWAN TANZIL Prize
  • Cempaka Surakusumah 
    [Indonesia]
  • 東 真里江
  • TAKESHI ISHIKAWA Prize
  • Marie Higashi [Japan]
  • 大明
  • MISS KANOKNUCH SILLAPAWISAWAKUL Prize
  • TOMOAKI [Japan]
  • COOL氏
  • KOJI KOBAYASHI Prize
  • COOL shi [Japan]
  • 堀 康史
  • SEASON LAO Prize
  • Yasushi Hori [Japan]
  • Mirim Chu
  • HIROAKI SHONO Prize
  • Mirim Chu [Korea]
  • HONG KO
  • PAHPARN SIRIMA CHAIPREECHAWIT Prize
  • HONG KO [Hong Kong]
  • Toshio Takahashi
  • FANG YEN-WEN Prize
  • Toshio Takahashi [Japan]
  • 松村 咲希
  • BENNY AU Prize
  • Saki Matsumura [Japan]
  • Cempaka Surakusumah
  • ERIC ZHU Prize
  • Cempaka Surakusumah 
    [Indonesia]
  • 辻井 英里
  • TAKAO TSUITSUMI Prize
  • Eri Tsujii [Japan]

Sponsors Prize

  • YASDAQ (ヤスダック)
  • Kiyo Bank Prize
  • YASDAQ [Japan]
  • 高棹 祥太
  • eplus Prize
  • Shota Takasao [Japan]
  • 史枝
  • Mebic Prize
  • fumieda [Japan]
  • Shoko Miyagawa
  • Peach Aviation Prize
  • Shoko Miyagawa [Japan]
  • 高棹 祥太
  • HOMES Prize
  • Shota Takasao [Japan]
  • 松村 咲希
  • DPH Prize
  • Saki Matsumura [Japan]
  • 木藤 富士夫
  • DAIBIRU Prize
  • Fujio Kito [Japan]
  • 前田彩華
  • FESTIVAL CITY Prize
  • Ayaka Maeda [Japan]
  • 竹内 みか
  • Rokko Meets Art 2019 Prize
  • Mika Takeuchi [Japan]
  • Mr.Petch wanmalikpan
  • Equalfestival Prize
  • Mr.Petch wanmalikpan [Thailand]
  • 仲 林艶
  • knap design Prize
  • Jojo Yan [China]
  • 田室綾乃
  • STYLEM Prize
  • Ayano Tamuro [Japan]
  • ありま 三なこ
  • TOPPAN FORMS Prize
  • Minako Arima [Japan]

KG+ Prize
Human Love Doll Manufactory [ JAPAN ]
KG+ Prize
Rinna & Ray [ JAPAN ]

Reviewers Award

Reviewer Special Prize
COOL shi [ Japan ]
Atsushi Ikeda Prize
Suzumebachiko [ Japan ]
MAKOTO IKEDA Prize
Pimkhae Kaewpusri [ Thailand ]
Yoh Ikeda Prize
Mika Furuya [ Japan ]
Ishiyama kenzo Prize
Ayu Ishibashi [ Japan ]
Satofumi Ito Prize
Fujio Kito [ Japan ]
Masatsugu Inoue Prize
Cempaka Surakusumah [ Indonesia ]
Kiyotaka Imagawa Prize
Habuchi Yusuke [ Japan ]
TASUKU IWANO Prize
Mr.Petch wanmalikpan [ Thailand ]
Kazumi Ueshima Prize
Misao Kobayashi [ Japan ]
Gen Ueda Prize
Habuchi Yusuke [ Japan ]
CHIHIRO USUI Prize
YUKIHOLIC [ Japan ]
Motonori Umewaka Prize
Yusuke Shimomura [ Japan ]
Kazuo Uratani Prize
Miki Tamura [ Japan ]
Tokimasa Otani Prize
Kentaro Sunaga ▲ iemoto.sense [ Japan ]
MITSUHIRO OKADA Prize
Masakazu Fujiwara [ Japan ]
JUN OGITA Prize
Jiro Ishihara [ Japan ]
Akira Ochi Prize
TERMSIT SIRIPHANICH [ Thailand ]
Akiko Kaikawa Prize
Itsu HORIGUCHI [ Japan ]
Shigenori Kadowaki Prize
Sakurai Hajime [ Japan ]
Tsugumi Kawakami Prize
Shota Takasao [ Japan ]
Teppei Kanda Prize
Junya Inoue [ Japan ]
Kazuki Kitahara Prize
Noia Stiratna Damampai [ Thailand ]
Kosuke Kinoshita Prize
Yasuaki Kudzumoto [ Japan ]
Kisako KIMOTO Prize
Elaine Lin [ U.S.A. ]
Keita Kusaka Prize
Human Love Doll Manufactory [ Japan ]
Hiroko Kuboyama Prize
Noia Stiratna Damampai [ Thailand ]
Tetsuya Coda Prize
Liu Xi [ China ]
Yukiko Kozaki Prize
Ryo Shimizu [ Japan ]
KAZUTO KOJIMA HARMONISM Prize
Fujio Kito [ Japan ]
SHU GOTOH Prize
Kurumi Kotani [ Japan ]
TAKASHI COBAYASHI Prize
Shoko Miyagawa [ Japan ]
Kobuki Takafumi Prize
Maya Takada [ Japan ]
KAZUKI SAITO Prize
Shinji Mitsuzuka [ Japan ]
Satoshi Sakuraoka Prize
COOL shi [ Japan ]
Keigo Shiotani Prize
Yuko Araki [ Japan ]
Sae Shimai Prize
Human Love Doll Manufactory [ Japan ]
Takeshi Shirakawa Prize
Marie Higashi [ Japan ]
Kaori Shiraki Prize
Makoto Jinno [ Japan ]
Osamu Takayama Prize
MItsuho Katayama [ Japan ]
Ai Taguchi Prize
Kurumi Kotani [ Japan ]
Yosuke Takuma Prize
Itsu HORIGUCHI [ Japan ]
MASARUTAKEOMOTO Prize
HONG KO [ Hong Kong ]
KATSUYUKI TANIUCHI Prize
Robby Garsia [ Indonesia ]
Naoko Tawara Prize
Cempaka Surakusumah [ Indonesia ]
Tatsuya Tsujinaka Prize
Momo Hoshitani [ Japan ]
ASAKO DEMURA Prize
Q-enta [ Japan ]
Akira Tomita Prize
Pik Gaandhanaapong [ Thailand ]
Koji Toyoda Prize
Mr.Petch wanmalikpan [ Thailand ]
Hirofumi Nakagawa Prize
simo [ Japan ]
Yuki Nakazawa Prize
Human Love Doll Manufactory [ Japan ]
nakajima mugi Prize
Marie Higashi [ Japan ]
YUICHI NAGATA Prize
Sakurako Fujii [ Japan ]
Yosuke Nishida Prize
Mr.Petch wanmalikpan [ Thailand ]
Dai Nomoto Prize
Nathanael Moss [ Indonesia ]
Yoichi Hanaoka Prize
Fujio Kito [ Japan ]
Hiroyuki Higuchi Prize
Ayaka Maeda [ Japan ]
Arata Hirano Prize
Chi Kuen Victor Chu [ Hong Kong ]
Kenji Fukuda Prize
Masakazu Fujiwara [ Japan ]
Singo Fujiwaki Prize
Daichi Nakatani [ Japan ]
Takaharu Furutani Prize
Ayano Tamuro [ Japan ]
Megumi Matsuo Prize
NORIYASU KAIDA [ Japan ]
Masao Matsunaga Prize
Emi Suzuki [ Japan ]
TAKAKI MATSUMURA Prize
mikiterai [ Japan ]
Daisuke Matoba Prize
Cempaka Surakusumah [ Indonesia ]
Seiichiro Minakuchi Prize
Takeshi Otsuka [ Japan ]
Takashi Mizuma Prize
NORIKO HADA [ Japan ]
HIROAKI MINAMI Prize
Ayumi [ Japan ]
Keizo Mimura Prize
Maya Takada [ Japan ]
Norio Motokura Prize
MIWAEL [ Japan ]
Naojiro Yasui Prize
COOL shi [ Japan ]
Yoshiyasu Yata Prize
Tatsuya Inoue [ Japan ]
Toshinori Yamauchi Prize
OOYAMANEKO [ Japan ]
Takashi Yamaguchi Prize
Toshio Takahashi [ Japan ]
Shiboru Yamane Prize
Emi Suzuki [ Japan ]
TAKAFUMI YOKOYAMA Prize
Kentaro Sunaga ▲ iemoto.sense [ Japan ]
Hajime Yoshimoto Prize
Kurumi Kotani [ Japan ]
Shiori Wada Prize
aokisatoko [ Japan ]
Wada Taizo Prize
Masakazu Fujiwara [ Japan ]
Masao Nomura Prize
mikiterai [ Japan ]
Yume Kitou Prize
Jun Tanaka [ Japan ]
Makiko Kato Prize
Mr.Petch wanmalikpan [ Thailand ]
Mari Yamazoe Prize
kimurato [ Japan ]
Daiki Higuchi Prize
Ykha Amelz [ Indonesia ]
Masari Iino Prize
Daichi Nakatani [ Japan ]
Yasuhiro Itakura Prize
Takuma Aomatsu [ Japan ]
Misato Ide Prize
Momo Hoshitani [ Japan ]
Saemi Inoue Prize
yasuyo [ Japan ]
Kazuhiro Imai Prize
Aika Takahata [ Japan ]
unovivideep Prize
RUMIE YAMAGUCHI [ Japan ]
Kantaro Ohara Prize
Hanae Kawai [ Japan ]
Tamae Kaji Prize
Sakurako Fujii [ Japan ]
Yoshiaki Kishida Prize
kimurato [ Japan ]
Takuya Kitajima Prize
Fujio Kito [ Japan ]
Hiroyuki Kimura Prize
Momo Hoshitani [ Japan ]
Hidenori Kiyotaki Prize
Sakurako Fujii [ Japan ]
Rina Kurihara Prize
Fujio Kito [ Japan ]
Kaori Kotani Prize
Takuma Aomatsu [ Japan ]
Yuka Sato Prize
Jiro Ishihara [ Japan ]
Kumiko Sahara Prize
Fumiaki Asai [ Japan ]
MINA SAWAKI Prize
Takuma Aomatsu [ Japan ]
Masato Sugimae Prize
Shota Takasao [ Japan ]
Hidemi Suzuki Prize
Nathanael Moss [ Indonesia ]
Sachi So Prize
Takeshi Otsuka [ Japan ]
Yuji Takatsu Prize
Robby Garsia [ Indonesia ]
Toshiya Takeshita Prize
Shinji Mitsuzuka [ Japan ]
AKIRA TANAKA Prize
MIWAEL [ Japan ]
YUICHI TANAKA Prize
OOYAMANEKO [ Japan ]
Takanori Tayama Prize
Ken MATSUO [ Japan ]
Ayako Chatani Prize
Sakurako Fujii [ Japan ]
Kana Nakao Prize
PAPITCHA [ Thailand ]
Haruka Nakagawa Prize
Chi Kuen Victor Chu [ Hong Kong ]
Eri Narasaki Prize
Pimkhae Kaewpusri [ Thailand ]
Hiroshi Narasaki Prize
Robby Garsia [ Indonesia ]
Shinya Nitta Prize
Emi Suzuki [ Japan ]
Yo HAYASHI Prize
Coke [ Japan ]
Takaharu Hara Prize
COOL shi [ Japan ]
Yasuhiro Hara Prize
Coke [ Japan ]
Takeshi Fukuoka Prize
alan [ Japan ]
Takenori Fuji Prize
Yasuaki Kudzumoto [ Japan ]
toshiyuki maeda Prize
Mika Furuya [ Japan ]
Toshikazu Masaki Prize
Yota Tsukino [ Japan ]
Yoshinobu Masuda Prize
Maya Takada [ Japan ]
Mayumi Matsubara Prize
kanatakano [ Japan ]
Nobuyasu Matsumaru Prize
Nathanael Moss [ Indonesia ]
Haruko Mitori Prize
Hanae Kawai [ Japan ]
Toshihide Miyagawa Prize
Tatsuya Inoue [ Japan ]
Takanori Yoshida Prize
simo [ Japan ]
Linda Ritoh Prize
Hitomi Takahashi [ Japan ]
Takehiro Wada Prize
Miki Tamura [ Japan ]
Tomoharu Aoyama Prize
TSUKINO KAERU [ Japan ]
Ryohei Iwata Prize
Kurumi Kotani [ Japan ]
Baron Ueda Prize
COOL shi [ Japan ]
Yuka Egawa Prize
MIWAEL [ Japan ]
Reiko Ohya Prize
witness [ Japan ]
Junji Kawabata Prize
Hiroko Takahashi [ Japan ]
Hidemasa Kylin Prize
Junya Inoue [ Japan ]
Yuji Kaneishi Prize
Shota Takasao [ Japan ]
Hisae kobayashi Prize
witness [ Japan ]
Satoshi Kondo Prize
Lamunlamai. Craftstudio [ Thailand ]
Junko Sasanuki Prize
Mr.Petch wanmalikpan [ Thailand ]
Naoya Shima Prize
Isaac Fujiki [ U.S.A. ]
Haruki Senda Prize
yoridono [ Japan ]
Takahiro Prize
Shota Takasao [ Japan ]
SHINJIRO TAKEUCHI Prize
kanatakano [ Japan ]
KENICHI TABUCHI Prize
COOL shi [ Japan ]
Mariko Tsukiyama Prize
Touko Mizuki [ Japan ]
YUKIHIRO TSUJITA Prize
Ken MATSUO [ Japan ]
Daisuke Nagamori Prize
Naoko Murata [ Japan ]
shigeki hattori Prize
Saki Matsumura [ Japan ]
Masahiko Murakami Prize
Elaine Lin [ U.S.A. ]
ATSUSHI YAMAMOTO Prize
Kana Hashimoto [ Japan ]
Mikako Yokoi Prize
Nozomi Inoue [ Japan ]
Chiemi Yoshitake Prize
kimurato [ Japan ]
Rie Yoshimi Prize
Taeko Ueda [ Japan ]
Yoshitaka Watanabe Prize
Yano Yudai [ Japan ]
Yosuke Fujii Prize
Emi Suzuki [ Japan ]
Masahiro Yoshimura Prize
Ayaka Maeda [ Japan ]
Junko Uchida Prize
ERI YOSHIDA [ Japan ]
Ryota Kitaoka Prize
Pik Gaandhanaapong [ Thailand ]
Noe Tanaka Prize
Glowingred in Cyan [ Japan ]
Yusuke Arai Prize
Yeh Chia-Chun [ Taiwan ]
Nahoko Ando Prize
Nathanael Moss [ Indonesia ]
URUSHIZAKI KENSUKE Prize
LINNATAMM [ Thailand ]
KATSUMI Prize
fumieda [ Japan ]
Ryota Kanasaki Prize
Toshio Takahashi [ Japan ]
Natsuki Kaneko Prize
Cakradara [ Indonesia ]
Wataru Kaneko Prize
Emi Suzuki [ Japan ]
Hiroshi Sakai Prize
Masakazu Fujiwara [ Japan ]
Satomi Sakamoto Prize
Nakamura mucho Yoshiteru [ Japan ]
Mitsunori Taoda Prize
Liu Xi [ China ]
Tsukihiko Nishitani Prize
Ken Hayashida [ Japan ]
NAOTO Prize
Junya Inoue [ Japan ]
Satoko Onoue Prize
COOL shi [ Japan ]
Hiroyuki Shimoda Prize
Makoto Jinno [ Japan ]
Sayaka Soga Prize
Akio Takimoto [ Japan ]
Akio Takimoto Prize
Fumiaki Asai [ Japan ]
Junya Tezuka Prize
Toshio Takahashi [ Japan ]
Junzo Terada Prize
Sakurako Fujii [ Japan ]
Keita Nii Prize
Cempaka Surakusumah [ Indonesia ]
Hirokazu Hashimoto Prize
MItsuho Katayama [ Japan ]
Hama Akihiro Prize
Mika Takeuchi [ Japan ]
Kazuya Fujikawa Prize
aokisatoko [ Japan ]
TAKESHI HOSHIKA Prize
Momo Hoshitani [ Japan ]
Nariaki Hosokawa Prize
Chi Kuen Victor Chu [ Hong Kong ]
Masaya Matsuno Prize
NORIKO HADA [ Japan ]
Akitaka Mitsutomi Prize
Lee Eunsae [ Korea ]
Yuya Muratsubaki Prize
Evan Aditya [ Indonesia ]
Kyosuke Yamamoto Prize
Robby Garsia [ Indonesia ]
Naoki Yamamoto Prize
Pik Gaandhanaapong [ Thailand ]
Masaru Yokota Prize
COOL shi [ Japan ]
Nanako Yokota Prize
Itsu HORIGUCHI [ Japan ]
Daichi Yokoyama Prize
aokisatoko [ Japan ]
Seiji Yoshikawa Prize
COLLAGECANTO [ Thailand ]
Simon Isogai Prize
aokisatoko [ Japan ]
Takashi Kuroda Prize
Habuchi Yusuke [ Japan ]
Shinsuke Suzuki Prize
yuri ikeguchi [ Japan ]
MORI SEIKI Prize
Chi Kuen Victor Chu [ Hong Kong ]
Komaki Doi Prize
Saki Matsumura [ Japan ]
Lisa Takagi Prize
Liffi Wongso [ Indonesia ]
Honoka Toyota Prize
Haruka Ibuki [ Japan ]
Miki Kato Prize
Junya Inoue [ Japan ]
Masato Sakurai Prize
YOSHITAKA GOTO [ Japan ]
Takuto Onuki Prize
Momo Hoshitani [ Japan ]
Hiroaki Asai Prize
kanatakano [ Japan ]
Yoshinobu Kami Prize
Okajima Yoshiko [ Japan ]

Audience Award

Audience Prize
shu takahta [ JAPAN ]

OfficialCamera

Yoshiro Masuda